Alex Wake ’05 Memorial 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Walk-Cancelled

Sat May 2, 2020 Bryn Mawr, PA US 19010 Directions

5K Awards

Alex Wake ’05 Memorial 5K Run
The Baldwin School, Bryn Mawr, PA 05/05/2018 9:00 AM Weather: Sunny 65 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
193Kahlia Bailey1421:0320:586:45
249Haley Moller1921:2221:216:53
327Sandra Laflamme4122:1422:147:10

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
18Andrew Hinrichs2617:2017:205:35
210Michael Daigeaun3817:3717:375:40
381Tim Hayburn4118:4518:456:02

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
163Finn Kelly10Villanova33:27
2109Bodie Thomas9Malvern42:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
159Annie Reed8Wayne32:09
270Ella Conger8Bryn Mawr34:40
374Catherine Miller9Bryn Mawr35:38

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
110Jackson Thomas11Malvern21:50
212Redford Thomas11Malvern22:21
313Jack Suter12Wayne22:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
126Courtney Cato12Malvern24:07
230Elena Winter13Merion Station25:33
334Arden Davey13Ardmore26:37

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
139Alex Peetros17Gladwyne27:24
2132Caleb Silvergleid15Bryn Mawr52:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
116Myla Barnett17Ardmore23:19
227Simi Bleznak17Wynnewood24:09
335Elise Kait15Villanova27:08

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Zachary Garman2520:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
146Lydia Smith21Medford29:20
247Erin Romano22Bryn Mawr29:21
349Allison Adams21Bryn Mawr30:14

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
118Matthew Bunn35Philadelphia23:27
225Doug Lawton3724:07
371Rohan Gopalani39Merion Station35:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
168Ivy Cicilia34Lansdowne34:32
276Michelle Kelly39Villanova35:40
383Lauren Friedman-Way35Havertown37:23

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121C.W. Strawbridge49Haverford23:34
242Steve Soldatovich42Bryn Mawr28:21
357Charlie Hurst49Havertown31:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
115Bernadette Hayburn43Ardmore22:55
243Amanda Bernard49Devon28:21
354Gretchen Boger42Philadelphia31:22

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Thomas Kolimago53Wynnewood19:45
28Andrew Coler54Drexel Hill21:10
317Symon Erskine50Haverford23:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
122Peggy McGarrey52Aston23:36
2125Marci Piccione51Merion Stztion48:37
3133Maryam Shahinfar52Wayne1:00:50

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
150Alireza Emami61Wayne30:24
278Scott Petrie67Radnor36:01
379Gregory Thomas70Malvern36:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1128Carolyn Cicilia64Lansdowne51:01

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.